7th International Conference on Attosecond Science and Technology

from Monday, 1 July 2019 (00:00) to Friday, 5 July 2019 (23:59)
University of Szeged Congress Centre

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
1 Jul 2019
2 Jul 2019
3 Jul 2019
4 Jul 2019
5 Jul 2019
AM
08:30
Strong field physics in topological and chiral materials (until 10:15) ()
08:30 Photoionization Of Chiral Molecules By Bicircular Bichromatic Fields: A Chiral Attoclock - Dr Yann Mairesse (University of Bordeaux)   ()
09:00 Strong-Field Laser Physics in Topological Condensed Matter - Prof. Dieter Bauer (University of Rostock)   ()
09:30 Background-Free Electric Dipole based Chiral-HHG by Symmetry Breaking Spectroscopy: Theory and Experiment - Mr Ofer Neufeld (Technion)   ()
09:45 Locally and Globally Chiral Fields for Ultimate Control of Chiral Light Matter Interaction - Dr David Ayuso (Max Born Institute)   ()
10:00 Controlling Sub-cycle Instantaneous Optical Chirality in the Photoionization of Chiral Molecules - Ms Shaked Rozen (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
10:15 --- Coffee ---
10:45
Laser-induced dynamical processes in molecules (until 12:30) ()
10:45 Attosecond Electron-Nuclear Dynamics in Photoionized Molecules - Dr Alicia Palacios (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
11:15 Ultrafast Imaging of Laser-controlled Non-adiabatic Dynamics in NO$_2$ from Time-resolved Photoelectron Emission - Dr Maria Richter (Max-Born-Institute)   ()
11:30 Generalized Phase Sensitivity of Molecular Bond Breaking - Mrs Sarayoo Sasidharan Kangaparambil (TU Wien)   ()
11:45 Bondsoftening Revisited - Matthias Kübel (Friedrich Schiller University Jena)   ()
12:00 Laser-Induced Dissociative Recombination of Carbon Dioxide - Dr Hongtao Hu (Technische Universität Wien)   ()
12:15 Ultrafast Laser-assisted Stabilization of Ionized Adenine - Dr Simone Latini (Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter)   ()
08:30
High-harmonic generation in solids and liquids (until 10:15) ()
08:30 Fundamentals of High-harmonics from Solids - Dr Shambhu Ghimire (Stanford PULSE Institute, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
09:00 Terahertz Lightwave Control of Solids and Single Molecules - Prof. Rupert Huber (University of Regensburg)   ()
09:30 Generation of EUV Pulses from Liquid Sheets - Mrs Mary R. Matthews (Imperial College London)   ()
09:45 Mapping Electric Fields with Solid-state High Harmonic Generation - Dr Marco Taucer (National Research Council Canada)   ()
10:00 Ionization-driven Harmonic Generation in Solids - Dr Anton Husakou (Max Born Institute)   ()
10:15 --- Coffee ---
10:45
New installations and next generation drivers for ultrashort XUV radiation (until 13:00) ()
10:45 Temporal Characterization of FEL-driven Attosecond Pulses - Prof. Giuseppe Sansone (Albert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg)   ()
11:15 OPCPA System Delivering 5-TW, 2.1-cycle, CEP stable Pulses at 1 kHz Repetition Rate - Dr Tomas Stanislauskas (Light Conversion)   ()
11:30 Generation of 0.3-TW Few-cycle Driver Pulses via Efficient Cascaded Raman Frequency Down Conversion - Guangyu Fan (TU Wien)   ()
11:45 Broadband Intense THz Fields from Mid-IR Laser-Driven Plasma - Claudia Gollner (TU Wien)   ()
12:00 Multi-XUV-photon Multiple Ionization by 20 GW High-harmonic Pulses - Mr A Nayak (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
12:15 Ultrafast Lensless Imaging using High Harmonic Generation: from Attosecond Broadband to 3D Stereo - David Gauthier (CEA-Saclay)   ()
12:30 ELI-ALPS Research Institute Opens Its Gates - Dr Katalin Varjú (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
08:30
Transient absorption and XUV spectroscopy of atoms and molecules (until 10:15) ()
08:30 XUV Excited-State Dynamics of a Two-Electron System in Strong Fields - Christian Ott (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
09:00 Direct Imaging of Curve-crossing Dynamics in IBr by Attosecond Transient Absorption Spectroscopy - Yuki Kobayashi (UC Berkeley)   ()
09:15 Transient Absorption Ion Spectroscopy with XUV-FEL Pulses - Thomas Ding (Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik)   ()
09:30 Attosecond Transient Absorption of Molecular Core-excited States: Core-hole Lifetime Dependence on Orbital Alignment Relative to Molecular Bond - Dr Hugo Marroux (UC Berkeley)   ()
09:45 Soft X-Ray Attosecond Spectroscopy at an FEL: Molecular Photoionization and Auger Emission Dynamics - Elio Champenois (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
10:00 Extracting Dynamics from the HHG Spectra of Polyatomic Molecules - Jon Marangos (Imperial College London)   ()
10:15 --- Coffee ---
10:45
Ultrafast spectroscopy of electronic and magnetic processes in solids (until 12:30) ()
10:45 Attosecond Science: From Basic Research to Cancer Detection - Ferenc Krausz (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik)   ()
11:15 Ultrafast Demagnetization Probed by Attosecond Diffraction Spectroscopy - Dr Michael Zürch (Fritz Haber Institute of the Max Planck Society)   ()
11:30 Transient Attosecond Soft-X-Ray Spectroscopy in Layered Semi-Metals - Dr Themistoklis Sidiropoulos (ICFO)   ()
11:45 Role of Effective Mass in Attosecond Time-resolved Photoemission from the Non-centrosymmetric Crystal BiTeCl - S. Neb (Bielefeld University)   ()
12:00 Sub-cycle Quantum Electrodynamics of Strongly Laser Driven Materials - Dr Paraskevas Tzallas (Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas, ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-profit Ltd.)   ()
12:15 Interface-sensitive Spectroscopy with Broadband Attosecond Pulses - Romain Geneaux (UC Berkeley)   ()
08:30
High-harmonic spectroscopy and generation in solid materials (until 10:15) ()
08:30 Solid State Harmonics: Spatiotemporal Properties and Connection to Band Structure - Prof. Mette B. Gaarde (Louisiana State University)   ()
09:00 Light-Wave Magnetization Dynamics - Mr Florian Siegrist (MPI of Quantum Optics)   ()
09:15 Tracking the Phase Transition in VO$_2$ using High Harmonic Spectroscopy - Elissa Haddad (INRS-EMT)   ()
09:30 Reconstruction of Valence Electron Density in Solids using Optical Laser Fields - Harshit Lakhotia (University of Rostock)   ()
09:45 Multi-Band Petahertz Currents Resolved via High Harmonic Generation Spectroscopy - Ayelet Uzan (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
10:00 Ultrafast Spin Dynamics and High Harmonic Generation in 2D Systems - Dominik Schulze (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg)   ()
10:15 --- Coffee ---
10:45
Photoelectron-based probing of atomic and molecular states (until 12:30) ()
10:45 Simulating Strong Field Rescattering Using Attosecond Light - Louis DiMauro (The Ohio State University)   ()
11:15 Controlled Asymmetric Photoelectron Emission Using Electron Wavepacket Interference - Sara Mikaelsson (Lund University)   ()
11:30 Electronic Wavefunctions Probed by All-Optical Attosecond Interferometry - Dr Michael Krüger (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
11:45 Time-resolved Orbital Imaging by Photoelectrons - Matthias Kübel (Friedrich Schiller University Jena)   ()
12:00 Real-time Probing of the Plasmonic Response of C$_{60}$ - Andrea Trabattoni (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science (CFEL), DESY)   ()
12:15 Attosecond Quantum State Reconstruction of Autoionizing Electron Wavepackets - Mr Hugo Laurell (Lund University)   ()
08:30
Novel diagnostics and control of high-order harmonics (until 10:00) ()
08:30 Generation of Structured EUV High-Harmonic Beams and Attosecond Pulses - Dr Carlos Hernández-García (University of Salamanca)   ()
09:00 Single-Shot Wavefront Measurements of High-Order Harmonics - Hugo Dacasa Pereira (Lund University)   ()
09:15 Mirrorless Focusing of High Order Harmonics by XUV Wavefront Control - Dr Eric Constant (ILM CNRS Univ Lyon 1)   ()
09:30 Focusing and Spectral Filtering of XUV Harmonics without Optics - Kévin Veyrinas (CELIA CNRS Univ Bordeaux CEA)   ()
09:45 Interferometric Attosecond Lock-in Measurement of Extreme Ultraviolet Circular Dichroism - Mr Omer Kneller (Weizmann Institute of Science)   ()
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:45
Mapping of ultrafast quantum dynamics in solids and liquids (until 12:30) ()
10:45 Photon Momentum, Spin and Magnetic Quantum Number in Tunnelionization - Prof. Reinhard Dörner (Goethe University)   ()
11:15 Ultrafast Redistribution Snapshots of Nonequilibrium Photoexcited Carrier in Graphite Probed by sub-5-fs High-harmonic-based Time-resolved ARPES - Dr Katsuya Oguri (NTT Basic Research Laboratories, NTT Corporation)   ()
11:30 Towards Attosecond Photoemission Electron Microscopy: Ultrafast Dynamics on Gold Nanosponges - Jan Vogelsang (Lund University)   ()
11:45 Experimental Signature of Intermolecular Coulombic Decay in Liquid Water - Mr Conaill Perry (ETH Zürich)   ()
12:00 Spectral Caustic in Two-color HHG for Quasi-monochromatic XUV Source: Role of Coulomb Effects - Vasily Strelkov (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
12:15 Ultrafast Mapping of Coherenct Dynamics and Density Matrix Reconstruction in Terahertz-Assisted Laser Field - Dr Tian-Min Yan (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Ultrafast quantum dynamics in laser fields (until 15:45) ()
14:00 Strong Field Physics in Topological Systems - Álvaro Jiménez-Galán (Max Born Institute)   ()
14:30 Attoclock Experiments Using Atomic and Molecular Hydrogen - Dr Satya Sainadh Undurti (Technion)   ()
14:45 The Strong-Field Response of an Ionization Threshold - Mr Paul Birk (Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics)   ()
15:00 Molecular Orbital Imprint in Laser-driven Electron Recollision - Dr Jochen Mikosch (Max Born Institute)   ()
15:15 Phase Analysis of Multidimensional Inline Extreme Ultraviolet Interferometer - Adam Wyatt (Central Laser Facility)   ()
15:30 Amplification of Intense Light Fields by Nearly Free Electrons - Dr Maria Richter (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
15:45 --- Coffee ---
16:15
Isolated attosecond pulse generation and control (until 18:15) ()
16:15 Capturing the Fastest Dynamics in Materials using High Harmonic Sources - Dr Margaret Murnane (University of Colorado Boulder)   ()
16:45 Attochirp Compensation and Characterization beyond C K-edge - Prof. Zenghu Chang (University of Central Florida)   ()
17:15 Generation and Characterization of Isolated Attosecond Pulses for Coincidence Spectroscopy at 100 kHz Repetition Rate - Dr Tobias Witting (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
17:30 Isolated, Tunable Soft X-ray Attosecond Pulses at μJ Pulse Energy from a Free-electron Laser - Dr Taran Driver (Stanford PULSE Institute, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
17:45 Propagation-enhanced Generation of 100-eV Intense High-harmonic Continuum - Daniel Rivas (European XFEL)   ()
18:00 Extreme-ultraviolet Refractive Optics - Oleg Kornilov (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
18:15
Poster session 1 (until 20:15) ()
18:15 1.4 mJ Supercontinuum Generation in Solid Thin Plates - Mr Siyuan Xu (Xidian University)   ()
18:15 A Beamline combining XUV Attosecond Pulses with sub-2 fs Deep-UV Pulses - Vincent Wanie (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science, DESY)   ()
18:15 A Direct Approach to Probe Tunneling Time - Dr MingHu Yuan (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 A Quantum Concept of Attosecond Radiation - Prof. Sandor Varro (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Above Threshold Ionization Features Driven by Few Cycles Bounded Inhomogeneous Electric Field - Mr Pedro Rueda (Centro de Investigaciones Ópticas-CONICET-CIC-UNLP)   ()
18:15 Alpha Decay in Intense Laser Fields - Prof. Xu Wang (Graduate School, China Academy of Engineering Physics)   ()
18:15 Anisotropic High-harmonic Generation of MgO - Mr Liang Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Atomic and Molecular Suite of R-matrix Codes for Ultrafast Dynamics in Strong Laser Fields and Electron/Positron Scattering - Dr Zdenek Masin (Charles University)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Correlation with Actively Stabilized Extreme Ultraviolet Interferometer - Hiroki Mashiko (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Electron Localization in Metallic titanium - Mikhail Volkov (LMU Munich)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Metrology Using Two-photon Resonant Raman-type Transitions - Valeryia Birulia (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Photocarrier Excitation in III-V Semiconductors - Mr Fabian Schlaepfer (ETH Zurich)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Photoelectron Holography in Strong Field Tunneling Ionization - Dr Yueming Zhou (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Pulse Train Generated with Short Pulses Compressed by Thin Plates - Ms Yujiao Jiang (Xidian University)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Time Delay in Photoionization of Noble-Gas and Halogen Atoms - Dr Liangwen Pi (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik Komplexer Systeme)   ()
18:15 Attosecond Time Delays in Photoionisation of Noble Gas Atoms and Small Symmetric Molecules - Mr Matteo Moioli (University of Freiburg)   ()
18:15 Autoionizing Rydberg States of H$_2$ Molecules in Strong Laser Field - Dr Yonghao Mi (National Research Council of Canada)   ()
18:15 Broadband Terahertz Generation in Organic Crystals by Optical Rectification of Intense Mid-Infrared Pulses - Claudia Gollner (TU Wien)   ()
18:15 Carrier-envelope-phase Stabilized KLM Yb:CYA Laser with Feed-forward Scheme - Ziyue Zhang (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 CEP-controlled Non-adiabatic Transitions Visualized by Photoelectron Spectroscopy and Attosecond Transient Absorption Spectroscopy in LiH - Stephan van den Wildenberg (University of Liege)   ()
18:15 Characterisation and Modelling of Ultrashort Laser-Driven Electromagnetic Pulses - Kwinten Nelissen (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Charge Migration In Propiolic Acid And Its Dephasing By The Coupling To The Nuclear Motion - Dr Victor Despré (Universität Heidelberg)   ()
18:15 Charges Displaced by Short Laser Pulses in Solids - István Magashegyi (University of Szeged)   ()
18:15 Coherence of Hole States in Attosecond Photoionization - Mr Takuma Teramura (The University of Tokyo)   ()
18:15 Coherence Property Comparison of Spectral Broadening Methods in CEP Stabilization - Mr Yitan Gao (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Coherence Transfer from Ultrastable Optical Frequency Comb to CW Laser with Feed-forward Method - Xiaodong Shao (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Coherent Multichannel Dynamics of Aligned Molecules Resolved by Two Dimensional High-harmonic and Terahertz Spectroscopy - Dr Xiaowei Wang (National University of Defense Technology)   ()
18:15 Combining Attosecond XUV Pulses with Recoil-ion Momentum Spectroscopy - Prof. Jianmin Yuan (National University of Defense Technology)   ()
18:15 Conservation of Torus-Knot Angular Momentum in High-Harmonic Generation Driven by Fields with Spin-Orbit Mixing - Emilio Pisanty (ICFO)   ()
18:15 Control of Harmonic Generation by the Time Delay Between Two-Color, Bicircular Few-Cycle Mid-IR Laser Pulses - Mikhail Frolov (Voronezh State University)   ()
18:15 Decoding Molecular Rotational Dynamics from High-harmonic Generation - Dr Yanqing He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Determination of the Ionization Time Using Attosecond Photoelectron Interferometry - Dr Jia Tan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Direct Numerical Observation of Real-Space Recollision in High-Harmonic Generation from Solids - Prof. Gopal Dixit (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
18:15 Double Ionization of Neon by Late Recollision Trajectories in Mid IR Wavelengths and the Role of the Magnetic Field - Prof. Camilo Ruiz (Universidad de Salamanca)   ()
18:15 Effect of Magnetic Field on Attosecond Photoelectron Spectroscopy by Time-of-flight Spectrometer with Magnetic Bottle - Dr Xianglin Wang (Xi’an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Electron wavepacket retrieval with Absolute Complex Dipole transition matrix element reConstruction (ACDC) algorithm - Mr Luca Pedrelli (ETH Zürich)   ()
18:15 Electrons with Equal Energy Emitting Back-to-back in Single Photon Double Ionization of Helium - Mr Sige Chen (Peking University)   ()
18:15 Enhancement of High-order Harmonic Generation with a Spatially and Transversely Inhomogeneous Field - Dr Meiyan Qin (Wuhan Institute of Technology)   ()
18:15 First-principles Time- and Angle-resolved Photoelectron Spectroscopy - Mr Youngjae Kim (Department of Emerging Materials Science, DGIST)   ()
18:15 Generation of High Harmonics in Solids - Isabella Floss (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
18:15 Harmonic Generation in Solids Using a Near IR Driving Field - Mr Mukhtar Hussain (Universidade de Lisboa)   ()
18:15 High Energy, Few-cycle Mid-infrared Laser Source Based on Coherent Beam Combining Using Hollow-core Fiber - Dr Qian Junyu (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, University of Chinese Academy of Science)   ()
18:15 High Harmonic Generation in Gaseous Medium by Double-Pulse Forms - Lénárd Gulyás Oldal (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 High Repetition Rate CEP-stable Yb-doped Amplifier for Attoscience - Mr Michele Natile (Amplitude Laser Group)   ()
18:15 High Repetition-rate, Two-cycle Driver for High-flux HHG - Michele Natile (Amplitude Laser, Business Unit Science) Marc Hanna (Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Institut d'Optique Graduate School, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay) Yoann Zaouter (Amplitude Laser, Business Unit Science) Florent Guichard (Amplitude Laser, Business Unit Science)   ()
18:15 High-energy, Tunable Midinfrared to THz Laser Generated by Dual-chirped Difference Frequency Generation - Dr Yuxi Fu (RIKEN)   ()
18:15 High-Harmonic Imaging of Spin-Polarised Defects in Solids - Mr Mrudul Muraleedharan Shylaja (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
18:15 Holographic Schwinger Effect of Dynamic Fields - Dr Chen Lan (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Improved Low Dimensional Modeling of Hydrogen and Helium Driven by a Strong Laser Pulse - Szilárd Majorosi (University of Szeged)   ()
18:15 Ionization Dynamics Through Fano Resonances: Time-domain Interpretations of Spectral Amplitudes - Jérémie Caillat (LCPMR, Sorbonne Université)   ()
18:15 Isolated Attosecond Pulses via Coherent Thomson-backscattering - Szabolcs Hack (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Isolated Terawatt Attosecond X-ray Free Electron Laser - Yong Woon Park (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
18:15 Isolated Waveform-Controlled Attosecond Pulse Generation by Undulator Radiation - Zoltán Tibai (University of Pécs)   ()
18:15 Laser Induced Distortion of Band Structure in Solids: an Analytic Model in Three Dimensions - Dr Imre Ferenc Barna (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Longitudinal Momentum of the Electron at the Tunnelling Exit - Prof. Xu Wang (Graduate School, China Academy of Engineering Physics)   ()
18:15 Michelson Interferometry of High-order Harmonic Generation in Solids - Hao Liang (Peking University) Liang-You Peng (Peking University) Mr Jin Jianzhao (Peking University)   ()
18:15 Microscopic Analysis of the Intensity and Wavelength Dependence of Quantum Path Interferences in High-order Harmonic Generation - Tamás Csizmadia (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Molecular Auger Interferometry - Margarita Khokhlova (Imperial College London)   ()
18:15 Momentum Spectroscopy of Cold Rubidium in the Femtosecond Laser Field - Dr Tian-Min Yan (Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Monitoring the Moving Electron Wavepacket with Near-forward Rescattering Photoelectron Holography - Mingrui He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Multichannel-resolved Dynamics in Below-threshold Harmonic Generation of Diatomic Molecules - Prof. Peng-Cheng Li (Shantou University)   ()
18:15 Nanojoule Water Window Soft X-ray Harmonics Source - Dr Yuxi Fu (RIKEN)   ()
18:15 Nonlinear Laser Excitation of $^{229m}$Th Isomer State by Two-Color Femtosecond Laser Fields - Dr Sergey Stremoukhov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   ()
18:15 Optimizing High Harmonic Flux Using Artificial Neural Networks - Valer Tosa (INCDTIM Cluj Napoca)   ()
18:15 Optimizing Soft X-Ray High Harmonic Generation - Mr Timur Avni (Imperial College London)   ()
18:15 Phase-matching-free Pulse Retrieval Based on Transient Absorption in Solids - Adrien Leblanc (INRS-EMT)   ()
18:15 Photo-induced Ultrafast Electron Emission and Photonic Bandgap Engineering in Phosphorene - Mr Saibabu Madas (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 Photoionization of H$_{2}$ Using the Molecular R-matrix with Time Approach - Zdenek Masin (Charles University)   ()
18:15 Plasma Compensation of the Attosecond Chirp: The Macroscopic Case - Dr Valer Tosa (INCDTIM Cluj Napoca) Katalin Kovacs (INCDTIM Cluj Napoca)   ()
18:15 Polarimetry of a Single-Order Circularly Polarized High Harmonic Separated by a Time-Delay Compensated Monochromator - Mr Kengo Ito (Hokkaido University) Taro Sekikawa (Hokkaido University)   ()
18:15 Polarization Tagging of Two-photon Double Ionization by Elliptically Polarized XUV Pulses - Stefan Donsa (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
18:15 Potential Shape Dependent Interference Pattern in Photoelectron Spectra Near Cutoff - Mr Yang Hwan Kim (Center for Relativistic Laser Science, Institute for Basic Science, GIST)   ()
18:15 Probing Ultrafast Molecular Dynamics by Correlated Electron-Nuclear Momentum and Harmonic Spectra - Prof. Xue-Bin Bian (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Progresses in Building a Femtosecond Extreme-ultraviolet (XUV) Comb at WIPM - Dr Linqiang Hua (Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Quantum Control and Ultrafast Charge Migration in Molecules in the X-ray Regime - Dr Solène Oberli (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
18:15 Quantum dynamics of the Isomerization of Norbornadiene to Quadricyclane Induced by Strong Attopulses. - Dr Alessio Valentini (University of Liege)   ()
18:15 Quasi-real-time Attosecond Streak Camera - Mr Peng Xu (Xi’an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics of CAS)   ()
18:15 Reconstruction of Laser Pulses Measured Using a Tunneling Ionization Method - Prof. Kyung Taec Kim (IBS / GIST)   ()
18:15 Relativistic Non-dipole Effects in Strong Field Ionization - Dr Igor Ivanov (Centre for Relativistic Laser Science, Institute for Basic Science) Prof. Kyung Taec Kim (Centre for Relativistic Laser Science, Institute for Basic Science)   ()
18:15 Revelation of Properties of the Plasmonic Field Using Bichromatic Circularly Polarized Laser Fields - Ms Irfana Neyaz Ansari (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
18:15 Role of Quantum-path Interference in High Harmonic Generation from Solids - Xue-Bin Bian (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:15 Sensitive Detection Scheme for Attosecond Transient Absorption Spectroscopy - Mikhail Volkov (LMU Munich)   ()
18:15 Single-Shot Imaging of Electron Band Structure by All-Optical Temporal Interferometry - Mr Liang Li (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Soft X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy of Molecules in Solution with a Table-top Femtosecond High Harmonic Source - Dr Arnaud Rouzée (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:15 Soliton Enhancement Cavities - Maximilian Högner (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik)   ()
18:15 Spectral Broadening of a 500W, 5mJ Femtosecond Laser - Dr Steffen Hädrich (Active Fiber Systems GmbH)   ()
18:15 Spectral Shifts in Mid-infrared Assisted High-order Harmonic Generation in Gases - Balázs Major (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd., University of Szeged)   ()
18:15 Steering the H$_{2}$CSO Sulfine's Photochemistry with Few-Cycle Pulses: A Computational Study - Benoit Mignolet (University of Liege)   ()
18:15 Strong 50-attosecond Water Window Pulses by a Midinfrared Waveform Synthesizer - Dr Eiji J. Takahashi (RIKEN)   ()
18:15 Strong Field Photoelectron Holography by Multi-cycle Counter Rotating Bicircular Laser Field - Qinghua Ke (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Sub-cycle Time Resolution of Multi-photon Momentum Transfer in Strong-field Ionization - Benjamin Willenberg (ETH Zurich)   ()
18:15 Symmetry of Molecular Rydberg States Revealed by Attosecond Transient Absorption Spectroscopy - Dr Peng Peng (National Research Council and University of Ottawa)   ()
18:15 Table-top High Energy 7 µm OPCPA for Strong Field Physics - Ugaitz Elu (ICFO)   ()
18:15 Temporal Characterization of a Two-color Laser Field Using the Tunneling Ionization Method - Mr Jeong-uk Shin (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)   ()
18:15 Terahertz Yield from ZnO Crystal Driven by Strong Laser Pulse - Dr Lu Liu (Graduate School of China Academy of Engineering Physics)   ()
18:15 The Role of the Time Delay in the Reflection and Transmission of Ultrashort Electromagnetic Pulses on a System of Parallel Current Sheets - Mónika Polner (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-profit Ltd.)   ()
18:15 The Three-dimensional Carrier-envelope-phase Map of Focused Few-cycle Pulsed Gaussian Beams - Dr Balázs Major (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd., University of Szeged)   ()
18:15 Theoretical Investigation of Resonant High-Harmonic Generation from Transition Metal Plasma Based on First-Principles Method - Mr Imam S. Wahyutama (The University of Tokyo)   ()
18:15 Time-Resolved Exchange Interaction in Noble Gas Ionization - Dr Stefanos Carlström (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:15 Topological Strong Field Physics on Sub-laser Cycle Timescale - Dr Álvaro Jiménez-Galán (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
18:15 Two-color Double-hand Attoclock Photoelectron Interferometry - Dr Meng Han (Peking University) Prof. Yunquan Liu (Peking University)   ()
18:15 Two-colour Interferometer for Field Synthesis and Attosecond Streaking - Mr Bruce Weaver (Imperial College London)   ()
18:15 Ultrafast Dynamics in Polythiophene Probed with Transient Absorption Spectroscopy at the Sulphur L$_{2,3}$ Edge - Douglas Garratt (Imperial College London)   ()
18:15 Ultrafast Exciton Buildup in Monolayer MoS$_2$ - Valerie Smejkal (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
18:15 Ultrafast Hole Migration Resolved in Space and Time - Dr Thomas Barillot (EPFL)   ()
18:15 When Light-induced Fano Profiles Meet the Condensed Phase - Antonio Picon (UAM)   ()
18:15 XUV Pulse Amplification in High-harmonic Generation in Argon - Dr Carles Serrat (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya)   ()
18:15 XUV-Assisted High-Order-Harmonic-Generation Spectroscopy - Dr Tatiana S. Sarantseva (Voronezh State University)   ()
13:00 --- Group photo ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
High-harmonic spectroscopy of molecular processes (until 15:45) ()
14:00 Ultrafast Phenomena in Bio-Relevant Molecules Promoted by Attosecond Excitation - Mauro Nisoli (Politecnico di Milano)   ()
14:30 Unfolding the Physics of Shape Resonances in the Photoionization of N$_{2}$O - Prof. Hans Jacob Wörner (ETH Zürich)   ()
14:45 Visualizing Molecular Unidirectional Rotation with High-harmonic Generation - Prof. Pengfei Lan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
15:00 Ultrafast Ring-Opening Dynamics of 1,3-Cyclohexadiene Probed via Time-Resolved High-Harmonic Spectroscopy - Keisuke Kaneshima (Hokkaido University)   ()
15:15 Electron Correlation Driven Non-adiabatic Relaxation in 2D Molecular Structures Following Excitation by an Ultrashort XUV Pulse - Marius Herve (ILM (Lyon))   ()
15:30 Real-Time Imaging of Ultrafast Charge Dynamics in CF$_{4}$ Molecule from Attosecond Pump-Probe Photoelectron Spectroscopy - Dr Etienne Plesiat (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
15:45 --- Coffee ---
16:15
Time delays and dynamics of photoionization in atoms and molecules (until 18:00) ()
16:15 Photoionization Dynamics Probed by Attosecond Pulses - Prof. Anne L'Huillier (Lund University)   ()
16:45 Fano's Propensity Rule in Angle Resolved Attosecond Pump-probe Photionization - David Busto (Lund University)   ()
17:00 RABBITT Attoclock for the Direct Measurement of Ionization Phases - Stefan Donsa (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
17:15 Atomic and Orientation-Dependent Molecular Ionization Times from an Attoclock with Bicircular Fields - Prof. Manfred Lein (Leibniz Universität Hannover)   ()
17:30 Time Delays from One-photon Transitions in the Continuum - Mr Jaco Fuchs (ETH Zürich)   ()
17:45 Attosecond Photoionization Delays around the Argon Cooper Minimum - Mr Dominique Platzer (CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay)   ()
18:00
Poster session 2 (until 20:00) ()
18:00 A Gauge-Invariant Approach to Interband and Intraband Currents - Marco Taucer (National Research Council Canada)   ()
18:00 A Geometric Perspective of Photoelectron Circular Dichroism - Mr Andres Ordonez (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:00 A Real-Space Perspective On High Harmonic Generation In Solids - Guilmot Ernotte (University of Ottawa)   ()
18:00 Ab Initio Approach to Ultrafast Spectroscopy with Stochastic Time-Dependent Density Functional Theory and Gauge-Including Projector Augmented Wave Method - Stanislav Kruchinin (Universität Wien)   ()
18:00 An Intense Attosecond Light Source for Time-resolved Photodissociation Studies in Large Molecules - Mr Jasper Peschel (Lund University)   ()
18:00 Analysis of Photoionization Time Delay Using R-matrix Method - Dr Jinlei Liu (National University of Defense Technology)   ()
18:00 Angle-resolved Photoemission Delays in Noble Gases and Molecules - Mr Daniel Hammerland (ETH Zürich)   ()
18:00 Angularly Resolved RABBITT at 2$\omega$: Attosecond Pulses Measurement & Attosecond Signature of the 1s3p Resonance of Helium - Marius Herve (ILM (Lyon)) Dr Vincent Loriot (ILM (Lyon))   ()
18:00 Angularly Resolved Two-photon Above-threshold Ionization of Helium - Dr Diego I. R. Boll (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
18:00 Artifact-free XUV Coherence Tomography by One-dimensional Phase Retrieval - Martin Wünsche (Friedrich Schiller University Jena)   ()
18:00 Asymmetry of the Photoelectron Momentum Distribution from Molecular Ionization in Elliptically Polarized Laser Pulses - Dr Yanan Qin (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:00 ATTOLAB SE10: a Versatile and Integrated Beamline for Attosecond Physics on Gases and Surfaces - David Bresteau (Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay)   ()
18:00 Central Laser Facility Artemis Upgrade: New Capabilities for X-Ray Spectroscopy - Dr Adam Wyatt (Central Laser Facility)   ()
18:00 CEP-stabilized, sub-18fs, 10kHz and TW-class 1kHz Dual Output Ti:Sa Laser with Wavelength Tunability Option - Dr Anna Golinelli (Amplitude Laser Group)   ()
18:00 Characterization of Attosecond Pulse Train using RABBITT Technique - Harshitha Nandiga Gopalakrishna (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Coherent Control of Extreme-ultraviolet Emission Generated through Frustrated Tunneling Ionization - Dr Hyeok Yun (Institute for Basic Science)   ()
18:00 Coherent Synchrotron Emission Source from Few Cycle Laser Driven Relativistic Surface - Mojtaba Shirozhan (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Cooper Minimum in Singly Ionized and Neutral Argon - Dr Ola Hassouneh (The University of Jordan )   ()
18:00 Decomposition of AC Stark Effect and Interference Signals in the Temporal and Spectral Response in Attosecond Transient Absorption Spectroscopy - Lorenz Drescher (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:00 Detecting and Characterizing the Nonadiabaticity of Laser-Induced Quantum Tunneling - Siqiang Luo (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   ()
18:00 Detection of Electronic and Lattice Dynamics through Attosecond X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy - Mr Nicola Di Palo (ICFO)   ()
18:00 Dual Self-diffraction Dispersion-scan: Characterizing Ultrashort Ultraviolet Pulses in Inhomogeneous Beams - Mr Miguel Canhota (IFIMUP-IN, Univ. do Porto )   ()
18:00 Effects of the Pump Wavelength on Laser-Induced Ultrafast Demagnetization - Katherine Légaré (INRS-EMT)   ()
18:00 ELI-ALPS SYLOS GHHG Beamlines: Optimizing Generation Conditions for High-power Laser Pulses - Balázs Nagyillés (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Ellipticity-Resolved High-Harmonic Spectroscopy of Phase-Locked Attosecond Pulse Trains - Mr Eliyahu Bordo (Technion)   ()
18:00 Enhancement and Spatial Manipulation of High Harmonics in Crystals - Ms Shatha Kaassamani (CEA Saclay)   ()
18:00 Enhancement of High Harmonics Emission in Trasmission by Surface Plasmon Polariton - Chaoneng Wu (China Academy of Engineering Physics)   ()
18:00 First Attosecond Pulses in ELI-ALPS High Repetition Rate Beamline - Miklós Füle (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 First Results on Single Ionization of Helium by Extreme Ultraviolet Photons at Lanzhou - Prof. Xinwen Ma ( Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences) Prof. Shaofeng Zhang ( Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 Following Phonon Dynamics in Solids Using High-Harmonic Spectroscopy - Tran Trung Luu (ETH Zürich)   ()
18:00 Generation of Terahertz radiation Using Large Aperture Photoconductive Antennas and Subps KrF Lasers - Mr Zsolt Kovács (Wigner RCP)   ()
18:00 H$_2^+$ Dissociation in Strong Laser Fields - Prof. Feng He (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
18:00 HHG-Driven Photoionization of Noble Gaseous Atoms Investigated with Newly-Built Reaction Microscope in Lanzhou - Prof. Shaofeng Zhang (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences) Prof. Xinwen Ma (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 High Efficient Carrier-Envelope Offset Frequency Measurement and Control with a Tapered Photonic Crystal Fiber - Huibo Wang (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 High Harmonic Generation and Applications at ELI Beamlines - Dr Ondřej Hort (ELI Beamlines)   ()
18:00 High Harmonic Generation Gas Cell for High Repetition Rate Secondary Sources - Mr Zoltán Filus (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 High Harmonic Generation in 2D and 3D Semiconductors - Ms Shatha Kaassamani (CEA Saclay) Dr David Gauthier (CEA Saclay)   ()
18:00 High Harmonic Generation on Noble Gas Clusters - Mr Balázs Bódi (MTA Wigner RCP)   ()
18:00 High Intensity High-order Harmonic Generation by Optimizing Phase Matching Condition - Ms Yueying Liang (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 High Order Harmonic Generation in an Active Grating - Thierry Ruchon (LIDYL / CEA-Saclay)   ()
18:00 High Power 1 TW Ti:sapphire Laser at 1 kHz for High Energy High Harmonic Generation - Prof. Hao Teng (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 High Repetition Rate Attosecond Pulse Source for Coincidence Spectroscopy - Dominik Ertel (University of Freiburg)   ()
18:00 High Resolution Mass Spectrometry and Velocity Map Imaging for Ultrafast Electron Dynamics in Biomolecules - Mr Krishna Chaitanya Saraswathula (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science (CFEL), DESY)   ()
18:00 High-energy Ultrafast Mid-IR Optical Parametric Amplifier for Strong-Field Science - Mr Prabhash Prasannan Geetha (IFN-CNR and Politecnico di Milano)   ()
18:00 High-order Harmonic Generation in Graphene Under Local Ultrahigh Pressure - Giovanni Consalvo Cistaro (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)   ()
18:00 High-order Harmonics as Induced by a Quantized Field: a Phase-space Picture - Dr Péter Földi (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Influence of Vacancy-Defect in Solid High-Harmonic Generation - Mr Adhip Pattanayak (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
18:00 Interference Signatures from Kramers-Henneberger Atoms - Mr Pei-Lun He (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
18:00 Isotope Effects on the Ionization of Hydrogen Molecular Ions in Strong Laser Fields - Liang Xu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
18:00 Light Induced Ultrafast Thermal Processes in Metal: Thermal Evolution to Material Damage - Mousumi Upadhyay Kahaly (Group leader, senior researcher)   ()
18:00 Measurement of Attosecond Electron Pulses Emitted from Metallic Nanotips - Mr Hee-Yong Kim (University of Rostock)   ()
18:00 Multiple Ionization of Ar in Strong Elliptically Polarized Laser Fields - Ding Dajun (Jilin University) Luo Sizuo (Jilin University) Ms Zhao Xinning (Jilin University)   ()
18:00 NewStock, a Time-dependent Close-coupling Program for Atomic Ionization - Dr Luca Argenti (University of Central Florida)   ()
18:00 Nonlinear Fourier Transform Spectroscopy of Acetylene by Intense Attosecond Pulse Trains - Mr Takuya Matsubara (RIKEN Center for Advanced Photonics)   ()
18:00 Nonlinear Fourier Transform Spectroscopy of O$_2$ with Intense Attosecond Pulse Trains - Dr Shinichi Fukahori (RIKEN Center for Advanced Photonics)   ()
18:00 Nonperturbative Enhancement of Inelastic Photoemission Delay in Metals: Comparison with Correlated Insulators - Jaedong Lee (DGIST)   ()
18:00 Nonsequential Double Ionization of Helium in IR+XUV Two-color Laser Fields - Dr Bingbing Wang (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 Observation of Inter-Channel Coupling in Photoionization Delays of Carbon Dioxide - Mr Andrei Kamalov (Stanford PULSE Institute, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
18:00 On the Theory of Attosecond Interferometry Experiments for Liquid Water - Hans Jakob Wörner (ETH Zürich)   ()
18:00 Optical Lasing during Laser Filamentation in the Nitrogen Molecular Ion: Ro-vibrational Inversion - Dr Felipe Morales (Max-Born-Institut) Dr Maria Richter (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
18:00 Origin of Strong-Field Induced Low-Order Harmonic Generation in Amorphous Solids - Benjamin Liewehr (University of Rostock)   ()
18:00 Phase Control of Complex Fano Resonances - Mr Nicola Mayer (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:00 Photodissociation Dynamics of the LiF Molecule - Dr Attila Tóth (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Photoelectron Holography of Noble Gas Atoms - Attila Tóth (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Photoionization Time Delay in Xenon 4d Probed by Coincidence Spectroscopy - Shiyang Zhong (Lund University)   ()
18:00 Photon Gas in Plasma: Thermodynamics and Bose-Einstein Condensate - Peter Mati (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Polarization-state-resolved High-harmonic Spectroscopy on Crystalline Solids - Mr Nicolai Klemke (Center for Free-Electron Laser Science (CFEL), DESY)   ()
18:00 Post-Compression of Pulses from an Yb Amplifier to 25 fs at 40 mJ - Paolo Carpeggiani (TU Wien)   ()
18:00 Probing Molecular Influence on Photoemission Delays - Dr Shubhadeep Biswas (Ludwig Maximilians Universität)   ()
18:00 Quantum Control and Multi-Dimensional Laser-Induced Mass Spectrometry of Biomolecules - Ms Ruth Ayers (Imperial College London)   ()
18:00 Quantum Path Interferences in High-Harmonics Generated by Impulsively Aligned N$_2$ Molecules - Dr Ioannis Liontos (FORTH-IESL)   ()
18:00 Radially Polarized Pulses Compression - Chunmei Zhang (University of Ottawa)   ()
18:00 Reconstruction of Tunneling Time and Exit Momentum in Strong Field Ionization, Based on Phase Space Methods - Szabolcs Hack (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.) Attila Czirják (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Resonant Faraday Effect Using High Order Harmonics for the Investigation of Ultrafast Demagnetization - Dr Guillaume Lambert (LOA)   ()
18:00 Seemingly Anomalous Electronic Signature in oriented Chiral Molecules upon Ultrafast laser - Dr Gopal Dixit (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
18:00 Selection Rules in HHG: Unified Microscopic-macroscopic Group Theory and Observation of New Selection Rules - Mr Gavriel Lerner (Technion)   ()
18:00 Selective Electron Emission in XUV+IR Photoionization - Renata Della Picca (CONICET and Bariloche Atomic Center, CNEA)   ()
18:00 Self-referenced Spatio-temporal Characterization of Few-cycle Pulses - Dr Tobias Witting (Max Born Institute)   ()
18:00 Simultaneous, Long-term Stabilization of the Delay and CEP for Coherent Combination of the Two-color Few-cycle Pulses - Prof. Shaobo Fang (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 Single-Image Measurement of an Isolated Attosecond Pulse - Dr Donghyuk Ko (University of Ottawa)   ()
18:00 Spatio-temporal Characterization of a High Repetition Rate, Few-cycle, CEP-stable OPCPA Laser - Dr Chen Guo (Lund University)   ()
18:00 Spatio-Temporal Dynamics in Femtosecond Filamentation - Mrs Lana Neoricic (Lund University)   ()
18:00 Spatiotemporal Coupling of Attosecond Pulses - Prof. Mette B. Gaarde (Louisiana State University) Mr Hampus Wikmark (Lund University)   ()
18:00 Spectral Variation of the Driver after HHG in Long Medium: Correlation to Conversion Efficiency and Harmonic Spectral Shift - Dr Jaroslav Nejdl (ELI Beamlines)   ()
18:00 Strong-field Dynamics Driven by Ultrafast Hyper-Gaussian Pulses in Cascade Three-level System - Dr Ji-Cai Liu (North China Electric Power University)   ()
18:00 Strong-field-induced Electron and Nuclear Dynamics in Nitric Oxide Probed by Attosecond Soft X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy - Mr Nariyuki Saito (The University of Tokyo)   ()
18:00 Study on XUV Photon Flux Contributed by Phase-matched Off-axis High-order Harmonic Generation (HHG) - Dr Lifeng Wang (Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology, Singapore)   ()
18:00 Sub-cycle Control Electron Localization of H$_2$ in Multicycle Laser Fields - Dr Sizuo Luo (Jilin University)   ()
18:00 Sub-cycle Electron Dynamics in the Generation of Below Threshold Harmonics - Prof. Zhinan Zeng (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics)   ()
18:00 Subcycle Transfer of Linear Momentum in Nondipole Tunnel Ionization - Hongcheng Ni (Vienna University of Technology)   ()
18:00 Surface High Harmonics Using a Long Focusing Length - Mr Ross McHugh (Helmholtz institute Jena) Mr Mingyuan Shi (Helmholtz institute Jena)   ()
18:00 Tailoring Caustics in High-harmonic Generation with Phase-controlled Multi-colour Fields - Mr Sambit Mitra (Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics)   ()
18:00 The Influence of Many-Electron Atoms Polarization in a Strong Laser Field on the High-Order Harmonic Generation - Dr Nikolai V. Vvedenskii (Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
18:00 Time Resolved Photoelectron Circular Dichroism of Fenchone at FERMI - Davide Faccialà (CNR-IFN)   ()
18:00 Time-resolved Soft X-Ray Transient Absorption in the Liquid Phase - Dr Adam Smith (ETH Zürich )   ()
18:00 Towards a mW-scale Attosecond Source - Dr Christoph M. Heyl (DESY / HI Jena)   ()
18:00 Towards Intense Isolated Attosecond Pulses by Waveform Synthesis - Alice Autuori (LIDYL, CEA Saclay)   ()
18:00 Transient Optical Gain in Solids after Strong-field Excitation - Mr Muhammad Qasim (Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics)   ()
18:00 Two-Color High-Harmonic Spectroscopy of Liquids - Dr Tran Trung Luu (ETH Zürich)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Background-Free Detection of Ring Currents by Symmetry Breaking High Harmonic Spectroscopy - Mr Ofer Neufeld (Technion)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Dissociation of OCS Influenced by Neighbor Ion $OCS^{(1,2)+}$ in a Dimer - Mr Xitao Yu (Jilin University)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Electron Dynamics and High Harmonic Generations in Novel Two-dimensional Materials - Dr Mousumi Upadhyay Kahaly (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Electron Dynamics in Relativistic Intensity Laser Plasma Interaction Revealed by Coherent THz Transition Radiation - Sudipta Mondal (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Electronic Decay through Carbon Chains - Dr Alexander Kuleff (Heidelberg University)   ()
18:00 Ultrafast Intramolecular Electron Transfer in Dye-sensitized Solar Cells: A Computational Perspective - Ms Kalyani Chordiya (ELI-ALPS, ELI-HU Non-Profit Ltd.)   ()
18:00 Universal Pulse Characterization Method for a Multi-octave Wavelength Range from UV to IR - Mr Wosik Cho (Institute for Basic Science / Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)   ()
18:00 XUV and Soft X-ray Transient Absorption Spectroscopy of Strong-Field Excited Molecules - Mr Danylo Matselyukh (ETH Zürich)   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Harmonics from solid surfaces and new approaches (until 15:45) ()
14:00 Spatio-temporal Characterization of Attosecond Pulses from Plasma Mirrors by Ultrafast Photonic Streaking - Dr Fabien Quéré (LIDYL, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay)   ()
14:30 Angular Streaking of Attosecond Pulse Trains from Relativistically Oscillating Mirrors - Christian Roedel (Helmholtz Institute Jena)   ()
14:45 XUV Spectral Interferometry and Generation of Isolated Attosecond Pulses from Relativistic Plasma Mirrors - László Veisz (Umea University)   ()
15:00 Sub-cycle Control of High-harmonic and Electron Emission from Relativistic Plasma Mirrors - Dr Stefan Haessler (Laboratoire d'Optique Appliquée, Institut Polytechnique de Paris (ENSTA, Ecole Polytechnique, CNRS))   ()
15:15 Harmonic Concatenation of 1.5-femtosecond-pulses in the Deep UV - Dr Adrian Pfeiffer (Friedrich Schiller University)   ()
15:30 Spatiotemporally Coupled Cavity-Enhanced High-Harmonic Generation - Maximilian Högner (Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik)   ()
15:45 --- Coffee ---
16:15
New approaches for measuring atomic and molecular dynamics (until 18:00) ()
16:15 Attosecond Photoionization Dynamics in Pathological Cases - Pascal Salieres (CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay)   ()
16:45 Imaging The Renner-Teller Effect Using Laser-Induced Electron Diffraction - Dr Kasra Amini (ICFO)   ()
17:00 Sub-femtosecond Timing Tool for Experiments with a Seeded Free Electron Laser - Praveen Kumar Maroju (University of Freiburg)   ()
17:15 Opto-Optical Modulation (OOM) to Probe Stark Induced Phase Changes - Dr Emma R. Simpson (Lund University)   ()
17:30 Mapping a Molecular Shape Resonance During a Molecular Transformation - Dr Arnaud Rouzée (Max-Born-Institut)   ()
17:45 Nature and Coherence of the Molecular-ion Electronic State Prepared by Attosecond Ionization - Dr Marco Ruberti (Imperial College London)   ()
12:30 --- ELI-ALPS site visit and lunch ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×